About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Archery

2010

Compound

 

 Yeoman Female

1st

  Paige Progansky - 1579
   
Bowman Female  
1st   Emilee Ney - 1616
   
Bowman Male  
1st   Alex Glenn - 1549
2nd   Maxon Coty - 1501
   
Cub Female  
1st   Marisa Butillo - 1571
   
Cadet Female  
1st   Breanna Hawley - 1585
   

Senior Female 

 

 1st

  Denise Shirk - 1711

 2nd

  Anna Horgash - 1669
   
Senior Male  
1st   Robert Reedlinger - 1778
2nd   Ben DeRoner - 1750
3rd   Joseph Homan - 1744
   
Master I Female  
1st   Lisa Folajtar - 1263
   
Master I Male  
1st   John Horgash - 1705
2nd   David Hainley - 1695
3rd   Richard Kovitch - 1681
   

Master II Male

 

 1st

  William Hartman - 1719

 2nd

  Robert Mitchell - 1703
 3rd   Ken Transue - 1677
   
Master III Male  
1st   Zee Nemeth - 1682
2nd   Clyde Bellis - 1575
   
Compound Hunter  
Senior Male  
1st   Matt Homan - 1673
2nd   Damien Harrer - 1602
   
Crossbow  
Master I Male  
1st   Michael Blessing, Sr. - 1739 
 
Master II Female  
 1st   Vickie Day - 1649
   
Master II Male  

1st

  Terry Butler - 1720

2nd

  Stan Pennpacker - 1711

3rd

  Odrun Stevens - 1671
   
Recurve  
Bowman Male  
1st   Zachary Glenn - 1399
   
Senior Male  
1st   Shawn Duffy - 1582
2nd   Paul Stewart - 1373
   
   

Master II Male

 

 1st

  Jim Kerrigan - 1351  

 2nd

  Stanley Hillard - 1140
   

 Master III Male 

 

 1st

 John Glenn - 1433
   
   

2009

 Recurve Female

1st

  Katrina Danyluk - 1352
   

Cadet

 

Recurve Male:

 

1st

  Alex Ortner - 1455

Compound Male: 

 

1st

  Kevin Dolecki - 1722

2nd

  Brandon Adam - 1713
   

Senior (to age 49) 

 

 Recurve Female:

 

 1st

 Tamara Peste-Yaindl - 1304 
 

Recurve Male: 

 

 1st

  Shawn Duffy - 1615

 2nd

  Paul Stewart - 1313
   
Crossbow Male:  
1st    Jim Thomas - 1770
 
Compound Female:  
 1st   Denise Shirk - 1703
   
Compound Male:  
 1st   Tom Homan - 1729
 2nd   Rick Dolecki - 1727
 3rd   Alan Shuman - 1717
   
Master 1 (50-59)   
Compound Male:  

1st

  Mike Debellis - 1706

2nd

  Dave Hainley - 1706

3rd

  Thomas Rumore - 1687
   
Crossbow:  
1st   Michael Blessing Sr. - 1724
   

Master 2 (60-69)

 

 Bare Bow Male: 

  

 1st

 Walt Kosierowski - 1197

 Compound Male: 

 

 1st

 Robert Mitchell - 1717
 2nd  Ken Transue - 1600
 3rd  Kavid Carr - 1594
   

 Crossbow Male: 

 

 1st

 Terry Butler - 1688
 

 Recurve Male:

 
 1st  Barry Weinperl - 1327 
   

2008

Boeman (to age 12)  Recurve Female

1st

  Megan Mantha - 1339
   

Cadet (to age 16)

 

Recurve Female: 

 

1st

  Erin Lobach - 1622

Unlinited Compound Male: 

 

1st

  Tim Schaeffer - 1688

2nd

  Kevin Dolecki - 1676
 

Cub (to age 14) Recurve Male:   

 

1st

  Alex Cadwell -
   

Senior (to age 49) 

 

 Recurve Female:

 

 1st

 Brandi Mantha - 1549

2nd

 Tamara Peste-Yaindl - 1206  

Recurve Male: 

 

 1st

  Shawn Duffy - 1623

 2nd

  Paul Stewart - 1317

 3rd

  Avram Granett - 1133
Unlimited Compound Female:  
 1st   Ashley Occhipinti - 1687
 2nd   Denise Shirk - 1682
 3rd   Francine Styles - 1650
Unlimited Compound Male:  
 1st   John Pero - 1764
 2nd   Gene Howell - 1760
 3rd   Patrick Sinal - 1756
   
Master 1 (50-59) Unlimited Compound Male:  

1st

  Dave Hainley - 1711

2nd

  Thomas Rumore - 1697

3rd

  David Carr - 1610
   

Master 2 (60-69)

 

 Bare Bow Male: 

  

 1st

 Walt Kosierowski - 1026

 Limited Compound Male: 

 

 1st

 Dale Weiss -

 Unlimited Compound Male: 

 

 1st

 Robert Mitchell - 1700

 2nd

 Walter Hynicks - 1682

 3rd

 Ken Transue - 1661
   

 Master 3 (70 & Over)

 
 Unlimited Compound Male:  
 1st   Frank Kozielec - 1621
 2nd   Clyde Bellis - 1577

2007

Boeman Male Compound
1st Richard Lichtenwalne - 1644
Archer Male Compound  
1st Derek Raines - 1662
2nd Andrew Frank - 1635
Archer Male Recurve  
1st Derick Shubert - 1257
Cub Female Compound
1st Theresa McAndrew - 1774
Cub Male Compound
1st Timothy Schaffer - 1774
2nd Kevin Dolecki - 1727
3rd Thomas Zabrenski - 1519
Cub Male Recurve  
1st Alex Cadwell - 1025
Cadet Female Recurve
1st Erin Lobach - 1414
Cadet Male Recurve  
1st  Jon Weir - 1140
Cadet Male Compound
1st Alex Blake - 1754
2nd Shane Nase - 1653 
3rd  Collin Yaindl - 1589 
Senior Female Compound
1st Amber Dawson - 1729
2nd  Denise Shirk - 1699 
3rd  Francine Styles - 1621 
Master I Female Compound
1st Lorraine Plantone - 1585
Senior Male Recurve  
1st Joe Kalinosky - 1584
2nd  Tom Glenn - 1579 
3rd  Shawn Duffy - 1536
Senior Female Recurve  
1st Tammy Yaindl - 1230
2nd Jeanne Annette Weir - 981 
Senior Male Compound
1st Gene Howell - 1760
2nd  Ben DeRoner - 1756 
3rd  Jason Rampulla - 1745
Master I Male Compound
1st Al Mutter - 1689
2nd  Robert Mitchell - 1643 
3rd   Michael Hartman - 1550
Master II Male Recurve
1st John Glenn - 1518
2nd  Dale Weiss - 348
Master II Male Barebow
1st Ken Transue - 1181
2nd  Walt Kosierowski - 1138 
Master II Male Compound
1st Carl Ferraira Sr. - 1616
2nd  Ken Raines - 1616
3rd Walter Shimer - 1597
Master III Male Compound
1st Frank Kozielec - 1630
2nd Clyde Bellis - 1578
   
 

2006

Boeman Male Compound
1st Richard Lichtenwalne, Allentown, PA - 1633
 Archer Male Compound
1st Derek Raines, Bethlehem, PA - 1711
2nd Brent Diehl, Coopersberg, PA - 1689
3nd Andrew Frank, Easton, PA - 1535
Cub Female Compound
1st Theresa McAndrew, Old Forge, PA -1751
2nd Kayleigh Lane, Duryea, PA -1687
Cub Male Compound
1st Collin Yaindl, Bethlehem, PA - 1772
2nd Kevin Dolecki, Stroudsberg, PA - 1549
3rd Jonathan Weir, Emmaus, PA - 1398
Cadet Female Recurve
1st Erin Lobach, Allentown, PA - 1426
2nd Katheryn Marcks, Allentown, PA - 1415
Cadet Male Compound
1st Dan Davies, Allentown, PA - 1772
2nd Dominic Butillo, Allentown, PA - 1690
3rd Tyler Burns, Whitehall, PA - 1510
Senior Female Compound
1st Amber Dawson, Robesonia, PA - 1757
2nd Denise Shirk, Allentown, PA - 1706
3rd Ashley Occupinti, Moscow, PA - 1702
Master I Female Compound
1st Pauline Imbro-AllenHawley, PA - 1660
2nd Lorraine Plantone, Easton, PA - 1583
3rd Kathleen Ravago, Reeders, PA - 1102
Senior Male Recurve
1st Shawn Duffy, Bethlehem, PA - 1612
2nd Christopher Adams, Pen Argyl, PA - 1579
3rd Joe Kalinosky, Allentown, PA - 1554
Senior Male Compound
1st Ben DeRoner, Allentown, PA - 1759
2nd Gene Howell, Easton, PA - 1749
3rd TL Williams, Avella, PA - 1741
Master I Male Compound
1st Thomas Miller, Pen Argyl, PA - 1757
2nd Al Mutter, Bartonsville, PA - 1740
3rd David Hamilton , Emmaus, PA - 1703
Master I Male Recurve
1st Vince Price, Gaithersburg, MD - 1159
Master II Male Recurve
1st John Glenn, Allentown, PA - 1467
2nd Berney Soltisik, Reading, PA - 1231
Master I Male Barebow
1st Emer Rhoads, Oley, PA - 1190
Master II Male Barebow
1st Walt Kosierowski, Harrisburg, PA - 1153
Master II Male Compound
1st Carl Ferraira, Freemansburg, PA - 1657
2nd KenTransue, Bethlehem, PA - 1652
3nd Roy Allen Jr, Hawley, PA - 1621
Master III Male Compound
1st Frank Kozielec, Princeton, NJ - 1652
2nd Randy Ravago, Reeders, PA - 1588
Master I Male Crossbow
1st Stan Pennypack, Spring Mills, PA - 1705
2nd Terry Butler, Old Forge, PA - 1688
Senior Male Crossbow
1st Joe Silvasi, Pemberton, NJ - 1731
2ndt Ronald Kreshesky, Norristown, PA - 1720
Female Crossbow
1st Jeannette Price, Gaithersburg, MD - 1568

2005

Yoeman Male Compound
1st Drew Hess, Easton, PA - 927
 Bowman Female Recurve
1st Erin Lobach, Allentown, Pa - 1532
Cub Female Compound
1st Kate Kalinosky, Allentown, PA - 1652
Cub Male Compound
1st Kody Balliet, Emmaus, PA - 1713
2nd Shane Nase, Coopersburg, PA - 1694
3rd Logan Schiaffo, Emmaus, PA - 1565
Cadet Female Recurve
1st Jennifer Kolowitz, Allentown, PA - 1450
Cadet Male Recurve
1st Derek Raines, Bethlehem, PA - 1484
2nd Scott Goodrich, Bethlehem, PA - 1426
Cadet Male Compound
1st Andrew Frank, Easton, PA - 1624
2nd Dominic Butillo, Allentown, PA - 1602
3rd Matthew Goodling, Allentown, PA - 1577
Archer Female Compound
1st Ashley Occhipinti, Moscow, PA - 1575
Senior Female Compound
1st Denise Shirk, Allentown, PA - 1633
2nd Holly Rodriguez, Hellertown, PA - 1584
Master I Female Compound
1st Pauline Imbro-Allen, Hawley, PA - 1680
2nd Lorraine Plantone, Easton, PA - 1544
3rd Kathleen Ravago, Reeders, PA - 1466
Senior Male Recurve
1st Shawn Duffy, Bethlehem, PA - 1588
2nd Joe Kalinosky, Allentown, PA - 1462
3rd Christopher Adams, Pen Argyl, PA - 1461
Senior Male Compound
1st Ben DeRoner, Allentown, PA - 1767
2nd Gene Howell, Easton, PA - 1751
3rd TL Williams, Avella, PA - 1732
Master I Male Compound
1st Ken Whitman, Canadensis, PA - 1739
2nd Al Mutter, Bartonsville, PA - 1685
3rd Mark Zettel, Easton, PA - 1677
Master I Male Recurve
1st Vince Price, Gaithersburg, MD - 1207
Master II Male Barebow
1st Walt Kosierowski, Harrisburg, PA - 1217
2nd Bernie Soltysik, Reading, PA - 1194
Master III Male Compound
1st Roy Allen Jr., Hawley, PA - 1646
2nd Carl Ferraira, Freemansburg, PA - 1602
3rd Ken Raines, Bethlehem, PA - 1589
Master II Male Compound Limited
1st Pierre Berthelon, North Brunswick, NJ - 1608
Master III Male Compound
1st Frank Kozielec, Princeton, NJ - 1626
2nd Randy Ravago, Reeders, PA - 1582
Male Crossbow
1st Ted Lasko, Athens, PA - 1760
2nd Terry Butler, Old Forge, PA - 1706
Female Crossbow
1st Jeannette Price, Gaithersburg, MD - 1563

2004

Intermediate Female Recurve
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Jennifer Kolowitz 5 732 724 1456
Senior Female Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Sarah Salukas 11 852 847 1699
Cara Olesh 11 828 834 1662
Denise Shirk 12 819 803 1622
Master I Female Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Pauline Imbro 13 826 827 1653
Kathy Ravago 13 744 762 1506
Master III Female Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Claire Butler 13 421 441 862
Cadet Male Recurve
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Justin Torok 1 776 697 1473
DeVonte Reynolds 1 436 462 898
Senior Male Recurve
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Shawn Duffy 14 820 825 1645
Christopher Adams 14 568 594 1162
Master I Male Recurve
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Vince Price 14 510 593 1103
Master III Male Recurve
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
John Glenn 15 719 701 1420
Bernie Soltysik 15 675 656 1331
Master II Male Barebow
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Walt Kosierowski 15 616 564 1180
Cadet Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Drew Hess 2 622 649 1271
Joshua Diehl 2 512 526 1038
Junior Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Dominic Butillo 3 835 843 1678
Kody Balliet 3 823 839 1662
Shane Nase 3 804 810 1614
Intermediate Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Brent Diehl 5 839 834 1673
Derek Raines 5 778 788 1566
Senior Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Benjamin DeRoner 17 875 882 1757
Ken Varilek 18 877 868 1745
Rick Dolecki 23 875 862 1737
Master I Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Thomas Miller 23 874 891 1765
David Chamberlain 23 776 784 1560
Al Mutter 23     858 858
Master II Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Elmer Rhoads 25 830 846 1676
Roy Allen 24 815 839 1654
Ken Transue 25 785 831 1616
Master III Male Compound Unlimited
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Richard Olesh 26 821 839 1660
Frank Kozielec Jr. 26 835 812 1647
Randy Ravago 26 790 810 1600
Senior Female Crossbow
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Ashley Butler 7 865 843 1708
Master II Female Crossbow
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Jeannette Price 7 807 827 1634
Senior Male Crossbow
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Theodore Lasko 9 872 872 1744
Joe Silvasi 9 875 866 1741
Ronald Kreshesky 9 814 807 1621
Master III Male Crossbow
Name Target 1st 2nd Total
Stan Pennypacker 8 857 865 1722
Terrence Butler 7 857 857 1714
Richard Pollock 8 775 808 1583

2003

      Winner(s)/Score
COMPOUND:
     INTERMEDIATE - FEMALE Samantha Marino - 1521
     SENIOR - FEMALE Sarah Salukas - 1656
Denise Shirk - 1623
Patricia Nase - 1576
     SENIOR - MALE Ben DeRoner - 1764
Gene Howell - 1738
Rick Dolecki - 1700
     MASTER I - MALE Thomas Miller - 1742
Al Mutter - 1688
David Chamberlin - 1563
     MASTER II - MALE Ken Whitman - 1727
Roy Allen - 1614
     MASTER III - MALE George McPeek - 1632
Aranda Ravago - 1621
John Glenn - 1606
     CADET-MALE Shane Nase - 1630
     CADET-FEMALE Kayleigh Lane - 1691
     JUNIOR-MALE Daniel Davies - 1773
Matt Goodling - 1640
Dominic Butillo - 1566
UNLIMITED COMPOUND:
     MASTER I - FEMALE Paula Imbro - 1611
Kathleen Ravago - 1372
LIMITED COMPOUND:
MASTER III - MALE
Hank Petner - 1441
MASTER III - FEMALE
Clair Butler - 536
BAREBOW COMPOUND:
SENIOR MALE
Carlos Martinez - 1339
CROSSBOW:
MALE
Terry Butler - 1738
Joe Silvasi - 1719
Stan Pennypacker - 1716
     FEMALE Ashley Butler - 827
RECURVE:
     JUNIOR - FEMALE Jen Kolowitz - 1601
     CADET - FEMALE Kayleigh Lane - 843
     MASTER I - MALE Vince Price - 1118
     MASTER II - MALE Ken Transue - 1553
     MASTER III - MALE Bernie Soltysik - 714
     SENIOR - MALE Barry Weinperl - 1697
Shawn Duffy - 1625
Tom Glenn - 1618
BAREBOW RECURVE:
MASTER II - MALE
Walter Kosierowski - 1166
49 participants

2002

         1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE
UNLIMITED COMPOUND:            
     FEMALE Sarah Salukas 1697 Cara Olesh 1627 Patricia Nase 1578
     SENIOR - MALE  Ben DeRoner 1771     Darryl Reccek 1756 Thomas Miller 1755
     MASTER I - MALE Ken Whitman 1748 Richard Folsom 1695 D. Chamberlain 1533
     MASTER II - MALE Patrick DeMeglio 1725 Richard Olesh 1628 Pete Micolochick 1562
     MASTER III - MALE George McPeek 1678 Clyde Bellis 1623 Harry Pickle 1219
     BAREBOW-MALE Carlos Martinez 1210        
     INTERMEDIATE-MALE Alan Slutter 1706 Dustin Murray 1664    
     CADET-MALE Justin Witt 1497        
     JUNIOR-MALE Brenton Diehl 1752        
     CROSSBOW-MALE Joe Silvasi 1731 Stan Pennypacker 1729    
    1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE
OLYMPIC DIVISION--RECURVE:                
     JUNIOR - FEMALE Jen Kolowitz 1507          
     CADET - FEMALE Olivia Brown 1577          
     BAREBOW - MALE Walt Kosierowski 984          
     MASTER III - MALE Bernie Soltysik 1339        
     MASTER II - MALE Ken Transue 1531          
     SENIOR - MALE Shawn Duffy 1583 Tom Glenn 1539 Todd Longstreet 1496

 

2001

      CITICUP GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL BRONZE MEDAL
CATEGORIES:                  
     CADET--MALE: ZACHARY CERNOK                       
     CADET--FEMALE: STEPHANIE HOWELL                  
     JUNIOR--MALE: ALAN SLUTTER ERIC MOXNESS            
     INTERMEDIATE--MALE DUSTIN MURRY                       
     INTERMEDIATE--FEMALE SARAH SALUKAS                  
UNLIMITED COMPOUND:                  
     SENIOR--FEMALE CARA OLESH           
     SENIOR--MALE             NOEL THOMAS      
     MASTER I--MALE ELMER RHOADS KIN WITMAN DAVE CHAMBERLAIN      
     MASTER II--FEMALE CHARLENE BELLIS                  
     MASTER II--MALE TERRY SHOEMAKER GERALD SEYFRIED RICHARD OLESH ROYT ALLEN
     MASTER III--MALE CLYDE BELLIS BOB KRESGE, SR. ARONDA RAVAGO JOHN GLENN
     SENIOR--MALE BEN DERONER KEN VARILEK GENE HOWELL PAT J. DEMEGLIO
  CITICUP GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL BRONZE MEDAL
OLYMPIC DIVISION--RECURVE:                          
     SENIOR--FEMALE DARA MARNER               
     MASTER III--FEMALE JULIA BODY               
     BAREBOW--MALE WALTER KOSIEROWSKI               
     MASTER III--MALE BILL BODY RON IMHOFF BERNIE SOLTYSIK     
     MASTER II--MALE KEN TRANSUE               
     SENIOR--MALE BARRY WEINPERL TOM GLENN SHAWN DUFFY WALT TINDALL
OUT OF STATE COMPETITORS:               
     MASTER III--MALE      HANK PETNER          
     MASTER III--FEMALE      CLAIRE BUTLER          
     SENIOR--MALE      RAY FLORDELIZA          
     MASTER II--MALE      PAT A. DEMEGLIO          
     MASTER III--MALE      FRANK KOZIELEC          

 

2000

 
Male
Female
Senior Recurve:
Barry Weinperl
Dara Marner
Senior Compound:
Ben Deroner
Sarah Salukias
Intermediate Compound:
Mark Barone
  
Junior Compound:
Ryan Seiple
  
Cadet Compound:   
Rachel Ackley
Master I Recurve:
Ken Transue
  
Master I Compound:
Ken Whitman
  
Master II Compound:
Terry Shoemaker
  
Master III Recurve:
Bill Body
Julia Body
Master III Compound:
Frank Kozielec Jr.
  
Master III Compound Limited:
Hank Petner
Claire Butler

Subscribe with us: