About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Volleyball

2009

Men’s Open

1st – Garth McGinley & Ryan McGinley

2nd – Derick Smith & Jason Peifer

3rd/4th – Tom Shaver & Don Sachau

3rd/4th – Jason Grove & Scott Trumbauer

Men’s AA

1st – Levi Kauffman & Michael Semeraro

2nd – John Lapp & Stanley Esh

Men’s A

1st – Darren Melin & Mike Willing

2nd – Bob Grieman & Brock Walker

Men’s BB

1st – Andrew Jeske & Ben Werley

2nd – Steve Horton & Steve Roe

Men’s B

1st – Dale Wilson & John Pursel

2nd – Tommie Seifert & Mike Maziarz

Women’s Open

1st – Jocelyn Decker & Kristen Decker

2nd – Lauren Martin & Lori Barth

Women’s A

1st – Janelle Davis & Julie Davis

2nd – tba

Women’s BB

1st – Lisa Hoang & Mary Hoang

2nd – Suzie Yeh & Tina Green

Women’s B

1st – Melann Amory & Nicolette Yates

2nd – Kelly Robertson & Taylor Krause

Coed AA

1st – Don West & Jamie Reidy

2nd – Mark Drewes & Renu Gurnani

Coed A

1st – TJ Pauletich & Brooke Neider

2nd – Brent Gechter & Chynna Gehman

Coed BB

1st – Dave Ryder & Yein Koch

2nd – Scott Stonebraker & Andrea Stonebraker

Coed B

1st – JJ Podczasy & Sam Smith

2nd – Scott Bacon & Kelsey Bacon

Quad A

1st – Craig Landis, Mike Paul, Randy Hassler, Tim Sledz

2nd – Kevin Cuff, Julian Rivera, Keith Moyer, Adam Killian

Quad BB

1st –  Joe Hoffman, Keri Kressley, Lori Barth, Mitch Kantner

2nd – Chuck George, Will Atkinson, Dave Duncan, Cynthia Bentley

Quad B

1st – Dave Scaglione, John Cronk, John Halko, Martin Binder

2nd – Dustin Yocom, Heather Krammes, Melissa Krammes, Rowen Hess

2008

Men's Open (tie)
1st – Derick Smith & Jason Peifer
1st – Tom Shaver & Mike Norman
 
Men's AA
1st – Keith Hensel & Tim Moyer
2nd – BJ Scott & Tim Kalbach
 
Men's A
1st – Brian Stump & Mike Platt
2nd – Leandro Dueck & Lynn Stoner
 
Men's BB
1st – Mike Bruch & Pat Baltz
2nd – Andy Rickert & Fernando Cuesta
 
Men's B
1st – Dave Maxted & Joel MacMurray
2nd – Mike Maziarz & Tommie Seifert
 
Women's Open
1st – Jocelyn Decker & Kristen Decker
2nd – Kate Wolfindin & Robin Lewullis
 
Women's A
1st – Kristin Welch & Renu Gurnani
2nd – Brooke Neider & Miranda Wenger
 
Women's BB
1st – Katie Snyder & Kelli Snyder
2nd – Chynna Gehman & Eden Reichard
 
Women's B
1st – Kristen Fegely & Erin Nothstein
2nd – Emily Schwalm & Nicole Szilagyi
 
Coed A
1st – Mark Drewes & Renu Gurnani
2nd – Steve Heckman & Lynn Pabian
 
Coed BB
1st – Kevin Appnel & Melissa Appnel
2nd – Jeff Bruch & Katie Snyder
 
Coed B
1st – Brad Bush & Wendy Snyder
2nd – Caesar Gorski & Mabel Ulvi
 
Quad A
1st – Brian Harvey, Mike Mudry, Jay Hartzel, Bill Roth
2nd – Alex Fortney, Dave Reilly, Pat McManamon, Seth Katich
 
Quad BB
1st –  Jason Sharrer, Norm Felker, Phil Davis, Jarett Kaminsky
2nd – Mike Zile, Ryan Kern, Bob Rice, Mike
 
Quad B
1st – Brandon Dalton, Christine Haverkate, Laura Hausman, Michael Kleckner
2nd – Fabio Urbina, Frolich Lim, Guy Magrone, Ura Roldan

2007

 
 Men’s Open     
 1st – Mike Kunkel ( Reading , PA ) & Tim Stein ( Reading , PA )
   2nd – Tom Shaver ( Tunkhannock , PA ) & Don Sachau ( Somerset , NJ )
   
 Men’s AA  1st – Kyle Risser ( Newmanstown , PA ) & Ryan Risser ( Newmanstown , PA )
 
 2nd – Rich Dougal ( Dallas , PA ) & Chris Webber ( Allentown , PA )
   
 Men’s A  1st – Craig Heller ( Warrington , PA ) & Stephen Heckman ( Yardley , PA )
   2nd – Brock Mosovsky ( Allentown , PA ) & Jarrett Moyer ( New Haven , CT )
   
 Men’s BB  1st – Eric Muldowney ( Macungie , PA ) & John Krajsa (Lower Macungie , PA )
   2nd – Chuck George ( Plymouth Meeting, NJ) & Will Atkinson ( Vorhees , NJ )
   
 Men’s B
 1st – Michael Stianche (Bethleham) & Kevin Masiado (Bethleham)
   2nd – Joel MacMurray ( Allentown , PA ) & Ken Fioravanti ( Orefield , PA )
   
 Women’s Open          1st – Heidi Miller ( Emmaus , PA ) & Kortney Dalrymple ( Bethlehem , PA )
   2nd – Megan Welch ( Newark , DE ) & Steph Barry ( Newark , DE )
   
 Women’s A  1st – Lori Barth ( Blandon , PA ) & Cindy Pienta ( Reading , PA )
   2nd – Renu Gurnani ( Union , NJ ) & Kristin Welch ( Burlington , NJ )
   
 Women’s BB  1st – Lisa Hoang ( Metuchen , NJ ) & Mary Hoang ( Metuchen , NJ )
   2nd – Katie Snyder ( Nazareth , PA ) & Kelli Snyder ( Nazareth , PA )
   
 Women’s B  1st – Jo Hohenwater ( Telford , PA ) & Megan Kulp ( Lititz , PA )
   2nd – Beth Paris ( Newark , DE ) & Kelly Kammerzelt ( Hockessin , DE )
   
 Coed A (tie)  1st – Scott Trumbauer ( Allentown , PA ) & (Kristen Decker ( Douglasville , PA )
1st – Chad Nolan ( Lebanon , PA) & Jocelyn Decker ( Douglasville , PA )
   
 Coed BB  1st – TJ Pauletich ( Pittsburgh , PA ) & Brooke Neider ( Reading , PA )
   2nd – Bill Lumby ( Harrisburg , PA ) & Jamie Brenner ( Harrisburg , PA )
   
 Coed B  1st – Eric Reiner ( Bangor , PA ) & Janice Pfeiffer ( Easton , PA )
   2nd – Suhaimi Mansor ( West Chester , PA ) & Deb Mansor ( West Chester , PA )
   
 Quad A  1st – Brian Harvey ( Hatfield , PA ), Mike Mudry ( Allentown , PA ), Jay Hartzel ( Warrington , PA ), Bill Roth ( Warrington , PA )
 
 2nd – Drew Scheeler (Harleysville, PA), Greg Jansen (Schwenksville, PA), Matt Musselman (Souderton, PA), Andrew Hazelton (Telford, PA) 
   
 Quad BB  1st –  Steve Czop (Reading, PA), Kerry Messner (Pottstown, PA), John Kline (Reading, PA), Don Decker (Birdsboro, PA)
   2nd – Jeff Gilbert (Hazelton, PA), Josh Morgan (Hazelton, PA), Jarrett Kaminsky (Scranton, PA), Jason Fornwalt (Mohrsville, PA)
   
 Quad B
1st – John Yanek (North Catasauqua, PA), Brandon Dalton (Bethlehem, PA), Kim Snyder (Whitehall, PA), Ryan Pistone (Northampton, PA)
 
2nd – Adam O’Hara (Allentown, PA), Elliott Oplinger (Allentown, PA), Kyle Pezoldt (Allentown, PA), Tiffany Grochowski (Allentown, PA) 
 

2006

Men’s Open
1st place - Jason Grove – Reading, PA / Scott Trumbauer – Allentown, PA
2nd place - Bill Bonney – Harrisburg, PA / Tim Stein – Harrisburg, PA

Men’s AA
1st place - Jeremy Rider – Grantville, PA / Rob Kerstetter – Mechanicsburg, PA
2nd place - Jamie Lindsley – Lansdale, PA / Bill Durbin – KOP, PA

Men’s A
1st place - Paul Eberhart – East Stroudsburg, PA / Ryan Sell – Phoenixville, PA
2nd place - Scott Reinford – Pottstown, PA / Jared Secrest – Pottstown, PA

Men’s BB
1st place - Kris Meyer – Bethlehem, PA / Mike Griglio – Easton, PA
2nd place - TJ O’Connor – Tamaqua, PA / Mike Towle – Tamaqua, PA

Men’s B
1st place - Dave Maxted – Alburtis, PA / Ken Fiorabanti – Orefield, PA
2nd place - Mike Hampton – Hillsboro, NH / Sean Young – Easton, PA

Women’s A
1st place - Jen Wanner – Lancaster, PA / Jody Beasley – Topton, PA
2nd place - Melinda Lindsley – Lansdale, PA / Melinda Hunt – Chester Springs, PA

Women’s BB
1st place - Brooke Neider – Reading, PA / Jenn Kline – Nazareth, PA
2nd place - Saree Swidersky – Mechanicsburg, PA / Sam Wattterson – Harrisburg, PA

Women’s B
1st place - Liz Mocelt – Reading, PA / Maggie Wright – Cortland Manor, NY
2nd place - Wendy Gilbert – Gilbertsville, PA / Margie Fluke – Barto, PA


Coed A
1st place - Neil Lukas – Newark, DE / Cameo Neeman – New Castle, DE
2nd place - Scott Trumbauer – Allentown, PA / Kristin Decker – Douglasville, PA

Coed BB
1st place - Jim Gatter – Macungie, PA / Judy Schaefer – Baltimore, MD
2nd place - tba

Coed B
1st place - Kevin Coin – West Grove, PA / Chu Zhang – Newark, DE
2nd place - Brent Gechter – Topton, PA / Allison Hengst – Topton, PA

Quads A
1st place - Mike Messinger – Yardville, NJ/ Jason Hartzel – Warrington, PA
Marcus Haynes – Seacaucus, NJ / Rony Gilot – Brooklyn, NY

2nd place - Brian Harvey – Hatfield, PA / Mark Hillinski – Mechanicsburg, PA
John Daley – Reading, PA / John Stellefson – Mechanicsburg, PA

Quads BB
1st place - Mike Towle – Tamaqua, PA / Mike Clements – Linesville, PA
Adam Field – Conneautville, PA / TJ O’Connor – Tamaqua, PA

2nd place - Steve Czop – Reading, PA / Tom Marsh – Boyertown, PA
Kerry Messner – Pottstown, PA / John Kline – Reading, PA

Quads B
1st place - Sung Wi – Philadelphia, PA / Laura Leis – Philadelphia, PA
Earl Lee – Philadelphia, PA / Nikki Gesiskie – Effort, PA

2nd place - John Cronk – Palmerton, PA / Martin Binder – Macungie, PA
Jason Harding – Douglasville, PA / Dave Seaglione – Nazareth, PA

2005

MEN'S OPEN

First: Brady Shellenberger (York Haven, PA) and Matt Wilson (Mt. Wolf, PA)
Second: Craig Dietrich (Lancaster, PA) and Scott Trumbauer (Breinigsville, PA)

MEN'S AA

First: Brian Novelino (Elkton, MD) and Randy Hill (Elkton, MD)
Second: Darren Melin (Coopersburg, PA) and Nate Lesuer (Souderton, PA)

MEN'S A
(tie)
First: Pat Baltz (Nazareth, PA) and Mike Bruch (Wind Gap, PA)
First: Charlie Risser (Newmanstown, PA) and Kyle Risser (Newmanstown, PA)

MEN'S BB

First: Brock Mosovsky (Allentown, PA) and Eric Hunsicker (Allentown, PA)
Second: Drew Subitz (Allentown, PA) and Brendan Stock (Allentown, PA)

MEN'S B

First: Joel MacMurray (Allentown, PA) and Rob Cuscino (Allentown, PA)
Second: Jeff Bruch (Nazareth, PA) and Sonny Anthony (Bangor, PA)

WOMEN'S A

First: Renu Gurnani (Union, NJ), Kristin Jancewicz (Burlington, NJ)
Second: Margaret Hammond (Langhorne, PA) and Allis Soto (West Chester, PA)

WOMEN'S BB

First: Meghan Bond (West Chester, PA) and Sandie Kelly (Wilmington, DE)
Second: Brenda Mowen (Dublin, PA) and Xana Bertino (Coopersburg, PA)

WOMEN'S B

First: Laurie Lemanski (Hillsboro, NH) and Mandi Reed (Strafford, NH)
Second: Kristi Kreider (Nazareth, PA) and Lisa Wing (Bangor, PA)

COED A

First: Jess Diehl (Center Valley, PA) and Brian Walheim (Secane, PA)
Second: Barb Zambo (Bethlehem, PA) and J. J. Britland (Whitehall, PA)

COED BB

First: Jeff Baxton (State College, PA) and Tara Holly (State College, PA)
Second: Brian Wiest (Sinking Springs, PA) and Lauren Wiest (Sinking Springs, PA)

COED B

First: Kyra Yost (Boyertown, PA) and Mitch Kantner (Mertztown, PA)
Second: Brian Webster (Holland, PA) and Lana Garris (Westmont, NJ)

QUADS A

First: Dan Cuomo (Easton, PA), Connor Weiss (Easton, PA), Rich Dougal (Shavertown, PA), Rob Spencer (Wilkes-Barre, PA)

Second: Dave Noll (Philadelphia, PA), Kimo Aweau (Philadelphia, PA), Mike Falter (Yardley, PA), Dave Russo (Yardley, PA)

QUADS BB

First: Jared Seacrest (Pottstown, PA), Brad Chrisman (Pottstown), Scott Reinford (Pottstown, PA), Matt Brown (Pottstown, PA)

Second: Bob Parker (Westlawn, PA), Dan Forrer (Mohnton, PA), Ron Humer (Fleetwood, PA), Duke

QUADS B

First: Dave Ryder (Emmaus, PA), Laurie Lemanski (Hillsboro, NH), Mandy Reed (Strafford, NH), Mike Hampton (Bethlehem, PA)

Second: Brett Salaman (Reading, PA), Eddie Nugraha (Mohnton, PA), Burton Bloom (Shillington, PA), Mike Gosch (Fleetwood, PA)

SIXES

First: AnnMarrie Erdmon (Allentown, PA), Debbie Miller (Zionsville, PA), Jack Grant (Allentown, PA), Jason Gehret (Northampton, PA), Jim Flanagan (Allentown, PA), Karen Migliore (Macungie,PA)

Second: Barbara Wilson (Coatesville, PA), John Orr (Honey Brook, PA), Karen Gorman (Kennett Square, PA), Lauren Johnson (Coatsville, PA), Dave Killen (Glenmoore, PA), Richard Wilson (Coatesville, PA)

2004

DIVISIONS
MENS
FIRST SECOND
Open Matt Wilson - Lancaster, PA
Brady Shellenberger - York, PA
Troy Miller - Lancaster, PA
Jason Kepner - Pittsburg, PA
A Mike Bergery - Milton, PA
Eric Yoder - Milton, PA
Alex Unger - Sinking Spring, PA
Anthony Unger - Sinking Spring, PA
BB Phil Melick - Easton, PA
Pat Baltz - Stockertown, PA
Dave Hufnagle - New Tripoli, PA
Mike Webber - Allentown, PA
B Joel McMurray - Allentown, PA
Rob Cuscino - Allentown, PA
Ken Fioravanti - Orefield, PA
Dave Maxted - Alburtis, PA
DIVISIONS
WOMENS
FIRST SECOND
A Melinda Lindsley - North Wakes, PA
Renu Gurnani - Union, NJ
Jenn Warner - Lancaster, PA
Jody Beasley - Topton, PA
BB

Nikki Hahn - Catasauqua, PA
Nicole Kelly - Ridley Park, PA

Jessica Arndt - Catasauqua, PA
Jessica Beaver - Emmaus, PA
B

Kim Eck - Allentown, PA
Meghan Bowen - Allentown, PA

Kristen Vigil - Perkiomenville, PA
Naomi Vigil - Schwenksville, PA
DIVISIONS FIRST SECOND
COED A Tom Zentmeyer - North Wales, PA
Renu Gurani - Union, NJ
Mike Norman - Coatsville, PA
Sara Wuerstle - Kitnersville, PA
COED BB Saree Swidersky - Mechanicsburg, PA
Bill Lumby - Dillsburg, PA
Rod Andres - Allentown, PA
Jessica Eckhart - Northampton, PA
COED B Adria Eicher - Allentown, PA
Ronnie Eicher - Allentown, PA
Andrew Rickert - Bangor, PA
Vanessa Giaguinto - Bangor, PA
QUADS A Mike Messinger - Allentown, PA
Bill Roth - Allentown, PA
Jason Hartzell - Allentown, PA
Chris James - Allentown, PA
Bob Curran - Denville, NJ
Gary Curran - Cedar Knolls, NJ
Don Lohotsky - Blairstown, NJ
John Martin - New Bruinswick, NJ
QUADS BB Jathan Brubaker - Telford, PA
Jade Brubaker - Telford, PA
Betsy Ranck - Leola, PA
Katie Ranck - Leola, PA
Mark Schultz - Parksburg, PA
Kevin Stauffer - Cochranville, PA
Mike Lazor - Parksburg, PA
Doug Blystone - Norristown, PA
QUADS B Steve Czop - Pottstown, PA
Brad Chrisman - Pottstown, PA
Kerry Messner - Pottstown, PA
John Kline - Pottstown, PA
Dave Romig - Pottstown, PA
Dan Romig - Pottstown, PA
Hank Daigneault - Pottstown, PA
Kevin Pelliccioti - Pottstown, PA
SIXES Chris Wang - Conshohocken, PA
Damon Drummond, Hatfield, PA
Jennifer Naspinski, Lansdale, PA
Amanda Sheard - Lansdale, PA
Tina Green - Norristown, PA
Alex Harris - Norristown, PA
Jason Ryan - Ambler, PA
Bernie Scheetz - Allentown, PA
Regina Bocchinfuso - Allentown, PA
Terry Moyer - Allentown, PA
Chris Milner - Allentown, PA
Steve Yerkes - Allentown, PA
Christy Laffey - Allentown, PA

2003

DIVISIONS MENS - 1st MENS - 2nd WOMENS - 1st WOMENS - 2nd
Open Troy Miller/
Jason Kepner
Adam Brosius/
Henry Daufeldt
       
A Ryan McGinley/
Garth McGinley
Pete Schneck/
Zach Mooney
Sara Wuerstle/
Pam McGill
Stephanie LaFata/
Tracy Hracho
BB Mark Maund/
Andy Scherffel
Connor Weiss/
Dan Cuomo
Grace Yong/
Lisa Kendra
Tara Moller/
Steph Reiner
B Tom Gleason/
Chris Wallandel
Martin Binder/
John Cronk
Amber Seidel/
Laura Brown
Emily Otero/
Colleen Tighe
DIVISIONS 1st 2nd
COED A Mark Gilrain / Margaret Hammond Derick Smith / Kristin Jancewicz
COED BB Alexis Zedaker / Anthony Unger Chas Phillip / Alicia Klucsarits
COED B Frank DeLuccia / Huong DeLuccia Mike Messinger / Tiff Savacool
QUADS A Neil Lukas / Justin Molignoni /
Rick Ziegler / Ryan Genova
John Stelephson /Dave Cuff /
Ty Zurn / Mark Hilinski
QUADS BB Rich Dougal / Rob Spencer / Jim Gavin John Halko / Ryan Kern /
Mike Gower / Tom Seifert
QUADS B David Romig / Dan Romig /
Hank Daigneault / Kevin Pellicciotti
Loretta Ranck /
Lou Ann Roberts /Whitey / Butch
SIXES Winners Elaine Grant / Kathy Monahan / Samantha Ritz / Laurie Haney
Mark Monahan / Chris Burns / Chris Hulihan / Bruce Hassler

Subscribe with us: