About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Disc Golf

2015

Saturday July 16, 2016

OPEN

1 – Dan Brooks-Wells / Kenny Wilson 88
2 – Richie Klinger / Mike Solt 93
3 – Jay Sipos / Billy Bennett 94

AMATEUR

1 – Chris Briggs / Andrew Campbell 90
2 – Saul Juarez / Brandon Lopez 93
3 – troy Williams / Jaden

WOMEN

1 – Marci Klinger / Michele Defiore 120
2 – Heather Deroko / Nikki Bryan 132

Sunday July 17, 2016

SINGLES

PRO MEN

1 – Dan Brooks-Wells 97
2 – Cooper Michael 99
3 – Robin Billig 103

ADVANCED MEN

1 – Paul Browne 99
2 – Phace Marcano 111
3 – Blake Atkinson 114

INTEREDIATE

1 – Aaron Natkie 122 won in play off
2 – Taylor Ortiz 112
3 – Jay Cruz 113

RECUATION

1 – Hauson Pfeiffer 124
2 – Zach Bowermaster 130
3 – TIE Justin Kuhns & Collin Perry 131

PRO WOMEN

1 – Marci Klinger 128
2 – Kate Moran 130
3 – Chery Frederick 135

ADVANCED WOMEN

1 – Heather Deroko 135
2 – Erin Eckhardt 140
3 – Michele Defiore 145

2015

http://www.pdga.com/tour/event/20049

2011 

Pro Open
1. Joe Mela - Bristol, PA - 106
2. Mike Moser - Wilmington, DE - 107
2. Nate Krahn - Blue Bell, PA - 107

Pro Master
1. Jamey King - Allentown, PA - 106
2. Jimi McIlvain - Newark, DE - 114
3. Matt Egan - Bethlehem, PA  - 119

Pro Grand Masters
1. Neal Dambra - West Islip, NY - 117
2. Robin Billig - New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Wilmington, DE - 107
2. Nate Krahn - Blue Bell, PA - 107

Pro Master
1. Jamey King - Allentown, PA - 106
2. Jimi McIlvain - Newark, DE - 114
3. Matt Egan - Bethlehem, PA  - 119

Pro Grand Masters
1. Neal Dambra - West Islip, NY - 117
2. Robin Billig - New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Blue Bell, PA - 107

Pro Master
1. Jamey King - Allentown, PA - 106
2. Jimi McIlvain - Newark, DE - 114
3. Matt Egan - Bethlehem, PA  - 119

Pro Grand Masters
1. Neal Dambra - West Islip, NY - 117
2. Robin Billig - New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Allentown, PA - 106
2. Jimi McIlvain - Newark, DE - 114
3. Matt Egan - Bethlehem, PA  - 119

Pro Grand Masters
1. Neal Dambra - West Islip, NY - 117
2. Robin Billig - New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Bethlehem, PA  - 119

Pro Grand Masters
1. Neal Dambra - West Islip, NY - 117
2. Robin Billig - New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
West Islip, NY - 117
2. Robin Billig - New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
New Tripoli, PA - 120
3. Matt LaCourte - Mildford, NJ - 122

Pro Master Ladies
1. Susan Davis - Blue Bell, PA - 156

Advanced Men
1. Mike Carman - Ottville, PA - 120
2. Pat Luchowski - Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Saylorsburg, PA - 120
3. Erick Simonds - Allentown, NJ - 121

Intermediate Men
1. Andy Hess - Allentown, PA - 127
2. Ricky Ortiz - Allentown, PA - 129
3. Bill Kish - Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Slatington, PA  - 131

Recreational Men
1. Scott Gallaway - Fleetwood, PA - 139
2. Adam Carden - Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Flemington, NJ - 141
3. Brian Kleiner - Allentown, PA 143

Advanced Ladies
1. Hannah Leatherman - Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Souderton, PA - 147
2. Tracy Gruber - Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Macungie, PA - 150
3. Cheryl Frederick - Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175
Quakertown, PA 165

Intermediate Ladies
1. Gilda Lane - Tunkhannock, PA - 175

2010

OPEN - PRO
MEN- SINGLES
1ST PLACE   Justin Madore - 106
2ND PLACE   Nate Kraitn - 109
3RD PLACE   Mark Spang - 110
 
PRO MASTER  
1ST PLACE   Richie Klinger - 115
2ND PLACE   Matt LaCourte - 115
3RD PLACE   Craig Hoch - 131
   
ADVANCED MEN    
1ST PLACE   Trenton Franz - 114
2ND PLACE   Brian LaChance - 121
2RD PLACE   James Kelly - 122
   
INTERMEDIATE MEN  
1ST PLACE   Jeff Knittle - 122
2ND PLACE   Joshua Erickson - 127
    Bob Spotts - 127
    Adam McCarter - 127
   
RECREATIONAL MEN  
1ST PLACE   Ricky Ortiz - 127
2ND PLACE   Frank Gualtieri - 135
3RD PLACE   Drew Geiger - 142
   
NOVICE MEN  
1ST PLACE   Keith Donestez - 141
2ND PLACE

  Robert Mahoney - 143        

3RD PLACE   Sam Yocum - 145
   
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE  
1ST PLACE   Jessica Frederick - 157
2ND PLACE   Cheryl Frederick - 174
3RD PLACE   Cathy Laboski
   
FEMALE  RECREATIONAL  
1ST PLACE    Gilda Lane - 168
   

2009

Open - PRO
MEN- SINGLES
1ST PLACE Devin Frederick, Hellertown, PA - 106
2ND PLACE Jamey King, Emmaus, PA - 108
3RD PLACE Justin Madore, Quakertown, PA - 110
 
AMATEUR
MEN - SINGLES
1ST PLACE Gabe Banks, West Reading, PA - 120
2ND PLACE Ben Siffel, Sellersville, PA - 123
2RD PLACE Brig Seitzinger, Allentown, PA - 123
   
NOVICE  
1ST PLACE Brandon Gallagher, Allentown, PA - 128
2ND PLACE Marco Montesano, Allentown, PA - 131
3RD PLACE Stephen Hebaro, Stroudsburg, PA - 132
   
WOMEN   
1ST PLACE  Tracy Gruber, Whitehall, PA - 152
2ND PLACE Kristy Benner, Bath, PA - 160
3RD PLACE Ellie Kester, Jim Thorpe, PA - 167
   
PRO DOUBLES
1ST PLACE       Nothin'Special - Devin Frederrick &  Robin Billig -92           
2ND PLACE

Guatemalen Death Metal - Ed Wilson & Chris Schoch - 97

3RD PLACE

 Hummel Bros - Jason Hummel & Skip Hummel - 101

   
AM DOUBLES  
1ST PLACE  Touch Too Much - Pat Luchowski & Any Sorber - 105
2ND PLACE AGGA - 105
3RD PLACE Gunkels Goodies - Ben Siffel & Brian Gunkel - 107
 
NOVICE  
1ST PLACE ToothSome - Ryan Sterner & Stephen Hebard - 110
2ND PLACE Brandons - Brandon Gallagher & Brandon Jones - 111
3RD PLACE Beer Googles - Dave Chris - 118

Mixed Doubles

 
1ST PLACE

 Doesnt Matter - Jamey King & Tracy Gruber - 108

2ND PLACE

 Team Park It - Matt Haley & Jessie Dunn - 117

2007

Open - PRO
MEN- SINGLES
1ST PLACE Devin Frederick, Quakertown, PA -110 (Won - Playoff)
2ND PLACE Robin Billing, Kutztown, PA - 110
3RD PLACE Kevin Laboski, Allentown, PA - 111
AMATEUR
MEN - SINGLES
1ST PLACE Ed Wilson, Allentown, PA - 116
2ND PLACE Josh Cassium, Allentown, PA - 117
3RD PLACE Andy Hess - 124
NOVICE  
1ST PLACE Brian Webb, Allentown, PA - 146
2ND PLACE Eddie Forstoffer, Allentown, PA - 150
3RD PLACE Justin Brosious, Catasaqua, PA - 153
WOMEN   
1ST PLACE  Cathy Laboski, Allentown, PA - 169
2ND PLACE Tracy Gruber, Whitehall, PA - 174
3RD PLACE Alex Calderon, Kunkletown, PA - 194 
PRO
DOUBLES
1ST PLACE      

Buttery Biscuits - 96

Nick Schneider, Nathan Krahn

2ND PLACE

Nothin Special - 97

Jamey King, Robin Billig

3RD PLACE

JR - 100

Jason Davis, Raby Rogers

AMATEUR
Doubles 1
1ST PLACE

Guatemalen Metal - 104

Ed Wilson, Chris Schoch

2ND PLACE No Name - 108
3RD PLACE Sho Douche - 111

AMATEUR

Doubles 2

 
1ST PLACE

Gravy - 122 (Won - Playoff)

Chris West, Jamison McCorrison

2ND PLACE

Monster - 122

Jake Collins, Ryan Faustner

3RD PLACE

AutoBots - 124

Bob Brown, Mike Bierman

   

2006

PRO MEN- SINGLES
1ST PLACE Robin Billing, Kutztown, PA - 102
2ND PLACE Justin Madore, Quakertown, PA - 107
3RD PLACE Matt LaCourte, Milford, NJ - 108
AMATEUR MEN - SINGLES
1ST PLACE Chris Moser, Allentown, PA - 121
2ND PLACE Brian Gunkel, Alburtis, PA - 123
3RD PLACE Jeff Knittle, Whitehall, PA - 125
PRO WOMEN - SINGLES
1ST PLACE Sharon Kralick , Allentown, PA - 158
2ND PLACE Mandy Reilly, Easton, PA - 160
3RD PLACE Marci Borger, Quakertown, PA - 168
 PRO DOUBLES
1ST PLACE Nothin Special - Devin Frederick/Robin Billing - 95
2ND PLACE McMoonage - Rick Munilla/Matt McFarland - 98
3RD PLACE Daft Punk - Justin Madore/Nate Moyer - 99
 AMATUER DOUBLES
1ST PLACE Next Stop Tulsa - Bill Giebel/Tom Weeple - 108
2ND PLACE 10 Ouncers - Ehren Englert/Ian Gerencser - 110
3RD PLACE Team Shotgun - Nick Cassiatore/Josh Cassium - 111
MIXED DOUBLES
1ST PLACE Carl Juchen/Donna Raines - 119

2005

PRO MEN
1ST PLACE Jim Myers, Cockeysville, MD - 108
2ND PLACE Jamey King, Milford, NJ - 110
3RD PLACE Pat Pitts, Gaithersburg, MD - 112
PRO MASTERS MEN
1ST PLACE Robin Billig, Kutztown, PA - 120
2ND PLACE Jeff Sweetman, Wilmington, DE - 125
3RD PLACE Jeff Mahler, Bloomsfield - 127
AMATEUR ADVANCED MEN
1ST PLACE Ian Gerencser, Allentown, PA - 120
2ND PLACE Bruce Laurent, Bethlehem, PA - 127
3RD PLACE Scott Castleman, Whitehall, PA - 127
AMATEUR INTERMEDIATE MEN
1ST PLACE Brad Eck, Allentown, PA - 138
2ND PLACE Dayton Castleman, Whitehall, PA - 141
3RD PLACE Brig Seitzinger - 145
ONLY 1 ROUND
1ST PLACE Ron Jochen, Delaware - 88 - LEGEND
GRANDMASTER PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE Linda Azato, Bear, DE - 184
PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE Mary Redheart, Wilmington, DE - 172
INTERMEDIATE PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE Donna Raines, Charleston, VA - 156
 PRO DOUBLES
1ST PLACE Team America, Allentown, PA - 96
2ND PLACE Strangely Erotic, Richlandtown/Easton, PA - 100
3RD PLACE Rick & Pete, Allentown, PA - 102
 AMATUER DOUBLES
1ST PLACE Akron Animals, Lancaster, PA - 110
2ND PLACE Tigasbiddies, Poconos, PA - 113
3RD PLACE Shift Shapers, Allentown, PA - 117

2004

PA State Championship

  1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE
PRO MEN Rich Klinger - 104 Justin Madore - 104 Kevin Laboski - 105
PRO MASTERS MEN Robin Billing - 106 Max Devane - 110 Barry Noakes - 111
SENIOR ADVANCED
GRAND MASTER MEN
Don Dillon - 167        
ADVANCED MEN Matt McFarland - 106 Paul Wojack - 107 Phil Denhart - 109
ADVANCED WOMEN Darla Engelbrecht - 150 Linda Davis - 85    
ADVANCED MASTER MEN Brian Frederick - 119 Dave Sullivan - 127 Larry Ente - 129
INTERMEDIATE MEN Pat Goram - 119 Bill Jamieson - 119 Bob Ziadie - 123
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN Kate DeSloovere - 174       
AMATEUR DOUBLES Bouldsefield Boys - 103 Team Prompton - 107 Dave & Ian - 108
MIXED DOUBLES Carl & David - 115 Tim & Marie - 124    
PRO DOUBLES Laboski & King - 92 Frick & Frack - 94 Bucket Heads - 95

2003

  PRO MEN  
1ST PLACE Joe Klosky - 103  
2ND PLACE Jakw Azato - 105  
3RD PLACE Max DeVane - 107  
  PRO MASTERS MEN  
1ST PLACE Robin Billing - 112  
2ND PLACE Dave Tomazewski - 112  
3RD PLACE Mark Dragotta - 118  
  ADVANCED MEN ADVANCED WOMEN
1ST PLACE Brian Strojny - 104 Amy Haas - 133
2ND PLACE Alvin Ruff - 109 Cathy Stone - 151
3RD PLACE Corey Nowlin - 112  
  ADVANCED MASTER MEN  
1ST PLACE Brian Frederick - 121  
2ND PLACE Larry Entz - 129  
3RD PLACE Glenn Dragositz - 133  
  INTERMEDIATE MEN INTERMEDIATE WOMEN
1ST PLACE Brian Gunkel - 120 Ann Yondolino - 147
2ND PLACE Russ Botson - 132 Linda Azato - 164
3RD PLACE Allen Dile - 133 Maryann Moore - 175

2002

DISC GOLF: PRO MEN PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE John Fowler 90 Amber Hoffman 124
2ND PLACE Jake Azato 93  
3RD PLACE Jamey King & Robin Billig 99  
DISC GOLF: AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE Jeff Moore 107 Mandy Reilly 121
2ND PLACE Dave Sullivan 112  
3RD PLACE Randy Spider 112  
DISC GOLF: JUNIOR BOYS  
1ST PLACE Graeme Davis 126  
2ND PLACE     
3RD PLACE    
DISC GOLF: ADVANCED MEN   
1ST PLACE Devin Frederick 98  
2ND PLACE Todd Goodman 100   
3RD PLACE Mike Herman 101  
DISC GOLF: ADVANCED MASTERS  
1ST PLACE Larry Entz 110  
2ND PLACE Brian Frederick 112   
3RD PLACE Glenn Dragozitz 119  
DISC GOLF: GRANDMASTER WOMEN  
1ST PLACE  Linda Fowler 150  
OVERALL WINNERS (2 DAY)
JUNIOR BOYS Graeme Davis
WOMEN Mandy Reilly
AMATEUR Devin Frederick
PRO Ron Turner
DISTANCE: PRO MEN
1ST PLACE Ron Turner 442' 2"
2ND PLACE Jamey King 438' 2 3/4"
3RD PLACE Scott Lash 356' 6"
DISTANCE: AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE Devin Frederick 385" 10" Mandy Reilly 228' 0"
2ND PLACE Rick Munilla 335' 8 1/2"  
3RD PLACE Mike Herman 334' 10"  
DISTANCE: JUNIOR BOYS
1ST PLACE Graeme Davis 306' 7 1/2"
2ND PLACE  
3RD PLACE  
ACCURACY:
(28 throws max)
PRO MEN
1ST PLACE Justin Madore 12
2ND PLACE Robin Billig 11
3RD PLACE Ron Turner 10
ACCURACY:
(28 throws max)
AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE Mike Herman 12 Mandy Reilly 7
2ND PLACE Devin Frederick 11  
3RD PLACE Brian Hooper 10 & Rick Munilla 10  
ACCURACY:
(28 throws max)
JUNIOR BOYS
1ST PLACE Graeme Davis 6
2ND PLACE  
3RD PLACE  
MTA
"MAX TIME ALOFT":
PRO MEN
1ST PLACE Ron Turner 9.32 secs
2ND PLACE Jamey King 7.69 secs
3RD PLACE Bryan Steffen 6.63 sec
MTA
"MAX TIME ALOFT":
AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE Devin Frederick 9.03 secs Mandy Reilly
2ND PLACE Dave Sullivan 7.38 secs  
3RD PLACE Mike Herman 5.47 secs  
MTA
"MAX TIME ALOFT":
JUNIOR BOYS
1ST PLACE Graeme Davis 4.16 secs
2ND PLACE  
3RD PLACE  
DOUBLE DISC COURT
1ST PLACE Jamey King & Robin Billing
2ND PLACE Ron Turner & Bryan Steffen
3RD PLACE Mike Herman & Devin Frederick
FREESTYLE
1ST PLACE Ron Turner & Bryan Steffen

2001

PRO: MEN'S OPEN MEN'S MASTERS WOMEN
1ST PLACE BOB GRAHAM (94) ROBIN BILLING (99) NIKKI ROSS (109)
2ND PLACE NICK KNAPP (98) RAY ROGERS (105)  
AMATEUR: MEN WOMEN
1ST PLACE CHRIS ROBBINS (101) AMBER HOFFMAN (131)
2ND PLACE DAVID SUHARIK (101) MANDY REILLY (133)
JUNIORS: BOYS GIRLS
1ST PLACE JOE COHN(127) DEANNA ROSS (143)
2ND PLACE CHRIS HOLDEN (186)   
DISTANCE PRO MEN PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE TIM COHN (433.92') NIKKI ROSS (291.5')
2ND PLACE DAN BERMAN (423.08')  
DISTANCE AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE MIKE HERMAN (355') AMBER HOFFMAN (220.92')
2ND PLACE SCOTT LASH (347.92') LINDA DAVIS (156')
DISTANCE JUNIOR BOYS JUNIOR GIRLS
1ST PLACE JOEY COHN (241') DEANNA ROSS (161.17)
2ND PLACE GRAEME DAVIS (233')  
ACCURACY
(28 throws max)
PRO MEN PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE JOE LYNN (15) NIKKI ROSS
2ND PLACE BOB HOFFMAN (12)  
ACCURACY
(28 throws max)
AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE LARRY ENTZ (11) AMBER HOFFMAN (5)
2ND PLACE CHRIS ROBBINS (11) JESSE MEAD (4)
ACCURACY
(28 throws max)
JR. BOYS JR. GIRLS
1ST PLACE GRAEME DAVIS (5) DEANNA ROSS (3)
2ND PLACE JOEY COHN (4)  
MTA
"MOST TIME ALOFT"
PRO MEN PRO WOMEN
1ST PLACE RICH KLINGER (9.22 SEC.) NIKKI ROSS (6.41 SEC.)
2ND PLACE RAY ROGERS (8.75 SEC.)  
MTA
"MOST TIME ALOFT"
AMATEUR MEN AMATEUR WOMEN
1ST PLACE LARRY ENTZ (11) AMBER HOFFMAN (5)v
2ND PLACE CHRIS ROBBINS (11) JESSE MEAD (4)
MTA
"MOST TIME ALOFT"
JR. BOYS
1ST PLACE JOEY COHN (4.8 SEC.)
2ND PLACE GRAEME DAVIS (4.03 SEC.)

2000

1st Place - Jamey King
2nd Place - Rob D'Alessandro

Subscribe with us: