About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Flag Football

2016

Haymakers

Shane Tobin
Keith Fox
Mark Sandor
James Grant
Ronnie Akins
Bran Hermann
Jesse Unangst
Joe Vnegst
Ant Pulcini
Nic Davis
Jeremy Makos
Jessie Patterson

2014

Champion's

Butch's

2011

HAMPIONSHIP: Hair Etc. 13

RUNNER-UP: Dieruff- 12

 

MVP :  Anthony Peko

2010 Sportsfest Flag Football Champions:

HAIR, Etc

Anthony Petko

Matt Williamson
Joey Perkins
Matt Kresley
Maurice Stewart
Hakeem Nelson
Kevin Meyers

Joe Wooten

Chris Leitgeb

Gerald Bell

Dennis Gumbs

Adam Mihalko

Marcus Reichard

Matt Distler

2010

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Hair Etc. - 32

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Larry Holmes Statue.com - 26 

 

MVP :  Daryin Coffin

           Matt Williamson

           Maurice (Mo) Stewart

           Mike Demarteleire 

 

2010 Sportsfest Flag Football Champions:

HAIR, Etc

matt williamson
joey perkins
matt kresley
carl thomas
adam mihalka
maurice stewart
billy reimert
mike demartelerie
rob lombardo
rob bowser
bill carmody
maleek mills
dave muffley
kevin schubert
general atienza
hakeem nelson
darvin coffin
marcus reichard

2009

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Ringside

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Volpes

Ringside 2009:

Eddie Scipie

Bryan Kish

Boomer Rice

Miguel Rivera

Jeremy McCullough

Matt Marks

Billy Schumocher

Kurt Stametz

Jeremy Makas

Ron Jackson

Jimmy Grace

2008

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Legends

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Volpes

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Bryan Kish

Legends 2008:

Matt Zaun

Bryan Kish

Matty Marcks

Jason Rhudy

Jeff Benckini

Rob Green

Thad Furman

Craig Bleiler

Josh Conti

Craig Snyder

Marcus Reichard

Willis Schumacher

2007

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Atech - 25

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Legends - 13

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Steve Parr Jr.

A-tech 2007:

Steve Parr Jr.

Shawn Parr

Mike Simon

Chris Leitgeb

Peter Bolagosh

Tony Deleone

Maurice Stewart

Jimmy Holland

Jesse Phillips

Kyle Lahue

Matt Buckendorf

2006

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Shoemaker Jeep - 7 (Last 12 Second Pass)

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Playboys - 6

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Bryan Kish


Shoemaker Jeep Team Roster:
Bruce Fuller, Bethlehem, PA
Billy Schumacher, Allentown, PA
Jermaine Moore, Easton, PA
Eddie Scipio, Bethlehem, PA
Matt Marcks, Allentown, PA
Dave Gerhart, Bethlehem, PA
Rich Holmes, Easton, PA
Bryan Kish, Allentown, PA
Scott "Bone" Brodhead, Bethlehem, PA
Richan Drayton, Allentown, PA
Jimmy Grays, Palmer Township,PA
Toyae Berrie, Allentown, PA

2005

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CHAMPION: Shoeys 2 - 21

Shoeys 2 Team Roster:
Chris Mason, Allentown, PA
Shaheed Mitchell, Allentown, PA
Rashonn Dreyton, Allentown, PA
Jermaine Moore, Easton, PA
Ben Torres, Allentown, PA
Eddie Scipio, Bethlehem, PA
Bruce Fuller, Bethlehem, PA
Jimmy Grays, Easton, PA
Dave Gerhart, Bethlehem, PA
Tim Brown, Allentown, PA
Scott Brodhead, Bethlehem, PA
Larry Koch, New Tripoli, PA
Toyae Berrie, Allentown, PA
Coach: Brian Shoemaker

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Blue Dog - 19

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Jimmy Grays

Sunday Games:
Wolverines
defeated Shoeys 1
Blue Dog defeated Cobras
A-Tech defeated Legends
Shoeys 2 defeated Hustlers

Blue Dog - 52, Wolverines - 22
Shoeys 2 - 13, A-Tech - 6

2004

PA FIVE MAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Blue Dog - 39

PA FIVE MAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Stooges Legends - 0

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Mike DeMartelierre

Sunday Games:
Bombers defeated End Zone
Young Guns defeated Jammers
A-Tech defeated Bombers
Stooges Legends defeated Army Ants
Shoey's defeated Wolverines
BlueDog defeated Young Guns

Semi-Finals:
Stooges Legends - 21, A-Tech - 18
Blue Dog - 21, Shoey's - 18

2003

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CHAMPION: Lansdale Crusaders - 37

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Wolverines - 19

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Mike DeMarteleire

Sunday Games:
N-Zone defeated Assassins
Wolverines defeated A-Tech
Scorpions defeated Pizza Como
Lansdale defeated Shoeys-2
Lansdale defeated N-Zone
Wolverines defeated Scorpions

2002

All events dedicated to Shawn Fogerty our friend & team mate
that we lost in April, 2002.

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CHAMPION: N-Zone - 27

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: Northern Lehigh - 12

Tournament Most Valuable Player - Matt Zaun

N-Zone 2002:

Jim Gillespie

Matt Zaun

Jason Rhudy

Eric Hemmingway

Dale Phillips

Mike Pychinka

Zeppy Rosselli

Dave Hausman

2001

PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CHAMPION: SACRED HEART HOSPITAL--SAINTS


PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNER-UP: ASSASINS

Saints:

Kenny Eisenhard

Nate Warke

Alex Derr

Toby Kratzer

Josh Kitchen

Eric Eisenhard

Billy Schumacher

Nate Davidson

Mark Steckel

Chad Faust

2000

State Champion: The-N-Zone
Runner Up: Saints

N-Zone 2000:

Jim Gillespie

Matt Zaun

James Reimert

Jason Rhudy

Mike Pychinka

Derek George

Zeppy Rosselli

Dave Hausman

Carlos Lopez

Roni Tabb

Subscribe with us: