About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Ping Pong

2011

Entrants were from New York, New Jersey, the Lehigh Valley area and Eastern PA

YOUTH
1 - Sean Owen
2 - Jared Kucko

3 - Andrew DiLiberto

ADULT/Senior
1 - Victor Collazo
2 - Juan Collazo

3 - Tim Owens

A/B Singles
1 - Andrew Singi
2 - Victor Collazo

3 - Waseem Achter

B/C Singles
1 - Juan Collazo
2 - Sean Owen

3 - Jacob Braun

DOUBLES
1 - Victor Collazo & Juan Collazo
2 - Andrew Singi & Liberio Obeid

3 - Sean Owen & Jared Kucko

2010

SportsFest XIV 'PING-PONG'  RESULTS

Ability

1st  -  Mahesh Krishnamutny (Easton)

2nd - Mike Pavuk (Macungie)

3rd  - Victor Collazo (Allentown)

Youth

1st   - Matthew Guro (Coopersburg)

2nd  - Steven Foltz (Lancster)

3rd  -  Madhav Valla (Bethlehem)

Adult/Senior

1st  - Mike Pavuk (Macungie)

2nd - Victor Collazo (Allentown)

3rd  - Oem Saiyasombat (Lehigh University)

Consolations

1st -  Waseen Akhter (Allentown)

2nd -  Zachary Feldman (Center Valley)

3rd  -  Oem Saiyasombat (Lehigh University)

2009

SportsFest XIII 'PING-PONG'  RESULTS

Age under 15 -
Champion - Ryan Gardner
2 - Henry Paiste
3 - Matthew Maher
4 - Karthik Nataraj

Age over 40 -
Champion - Pavuk, Mike
2 - Panzer, Scott
3 - Jacobs, David
4 - Speigle, Gordon

A/B
Champion - Gillespie, Mike
2 - Zhao, James
3 - Karthik Nataraj
4 - Watkins, Max

C
Champion - Ryan Gardner
2 - Henry Paiste
3 - Billig, Cory
4 - Bradshaw, Zachary

ages 20/20
Champion - Gillespie, Mike
2 - Watkins, Max
3 - Stephens, Daniel    
4 - Matthew Maher

Consolations
Champion - Ivanov, Egor
2 - Matthew Maher
3 - Bradshaw, Wendy
4 - Sulpizio - Joe         

2005

Seniors Over 40
  1st - Mike Pavuk (Macungie)
2nd - Dan Lynch (Orfield)
3rd - Connie Knechel (Quakertown)
Age Under 20
  1st - Chris Baker (Bethlehem)
2nd - Alex Wesley (Macungie)
3rd - Ryan Garwood (Sicklerville, NJ)
Class B
  1st - Chris Baker
2nd - Bill Young (Coopersburg)
3rd - Bill Early (Millford, NJ)
Adult
  1st - Mike Pavuk
2nd - Daniel Pichardo (Reading)
3rd - Matthew Widman (Schenectady, NY)
Novice
  1st - Alex Wesley
2nd - David Klepacki
3rd - Cody Ruff (Northampton)
Juniors
  1st - Matthew Knerr
2nd - Alex Anderson (Coopersburg)
3rd - Matthew McKay (Bethlehem)
Doubles
  1st - Daniel Pichardo & Matthew Widman
2nd - Daniel Early (Millford, NJ) & Bill Early
3rd - Cody Ruff & Sean Windfelder (Northampton)

Subscribe with us: