About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Roller Hockey

2011

(11 - 12 TEAM DIVISION)

   Schrute Farm Beats (6)

   Lancaster Vipers (3)

   

(14 - 17 TEAM DIVISION)

   Voodoo (3)

   Zohans (1)

   

Silver Championship

   Bandits Vs Herbs Heroes

2010

2010 Results:

10 & Under

1st-B Dubb Club

2nd-Top Shelf

 

11-13 Age Group

1st-Uncoordinated Minors

2nd-Trendsetters

 

14-17 Age Group

1st-Asphault Dusters

2nd-Cash Money

 

Bronze Division

1st-Creative Landscapes

2nd-Wards of the Rink

 

Silver Division

1st-Fresh Sticks

2nd-Sector 7

 

Gold Division

1st-Walker Jr. Texas Rangers

2nd-Banditos A

 

Tournament MVP- A. "Muy" Caliente tallied the most votes with the fake trip and quit move to complete the Sportsfest 2010 Roller Hockey Event.

2009

10 & under- Mini Mustangs Division

> 1st Mean Streak

> 2nd Swarm

> 11-13- Big Ponies Division

> 1st London Silly Nannies

> 2nd Vipers

> 14-17- Hungry Stallions Division

> 1st Danglasaurus

> 2nd Strangers with Candy

> Adult Bronze

> 1st Firehawks

> 2nd Philly's Finest

> Adult Silver

> 1st Porkchop Sandwiches

> 2nd Eat Fresh Sticks

> Adult Gold

> 1st Thrillers

> 2nd Skate Side Grill

> Tournament MVP- Ian "power bomb" Delong

> All the best-

> Tom Tomasic

> Sent via wireless

2008

   
 Adult A:  1st Place-Twinkle Toes Towing Co.
   2nd Place-Fresh Sticks 
   
 Adult B:  1st Place-Lone Rangers
   2nd Place-Jackals
   
 14-17:  1st Place-Blue Monkey
   2nd Place-Blades og Glory
   
 11-13:  1st Place-Half Evels
   2nd Place-Devil Dawgs
   
 10&Under:    1st Place-Bicentennial Blades
   2nd Place-OAA Docs
   
      

2007

   
 Adult A:  1st Place-Angry Bubblebusters
   2nd Place-Fresh Sticks 
   
 Adult B:  1st Place-Stacked Fresh Sticks
   2nd Place-Lone Rangers
   
 14-17:  1st Place-Blue Monkey
   2nd Place-Kids
   
 11-13:  1st Place-Parental Advisory
   2nd Place-Armadillos
   
 10&Under:    1st Place-Devil Dawgs
   2nd Place-LV Riptide
   
 Tournament MVP:     Derelicte "Blue Steel" Billman 

2005

YOUTH 10 & UNDER First: Devil Dogs, Catasauqua - 1, Second: Wild Blue - 0
  Devil Dogs Team Roster:
Stone V.
Dominic C.
Jake O.
Tim K.
John G.
Josh H.
Conor L.
Matt H.
Wes A.
Alan S.
JUNIOR 11 -13 First: Category Five, Northampton, PA Second:
 

Category Five Team Roster:
Michael K.
Michael D.
Brendan S.
Matt S.
Chris V.
Brady O.
Matt Y.
John O.
Austin M.
Team Coach: Mike K.

INTERMEDIATE 14-17 First: Dead Milk Men, Bethlehem, PA Second:
  Dead Milk Men Team Roster:
Stephen M.
Brendan M.
William D.
Cody L.
Matt H.
Austin L.
Team Coach: Jake M. & Josh B.
ADULT "A" First: Happy Brothers, Czeck Republic Second:
  Happy Brithers Team Roster:
Justin Gozinya
Nick Poppos
Arpod
Renins Packord
Marty
Ron Jeremy
Mike Modano
Martin Broduer
Bobby Orr
Dirk Diggler
ADULT "B"

First: Fresh Sticks, Bethlehem, PA Second:

  Fresh Sticks Team Roster:
Jay Gambaccinin
Maro Stoll
Ben Claar
Nick Pappas
Erik Stoll
Dan Fisher
Kristopher Meyer
Andy Duvie
Chris Pronchick
Jimmy P.
Team Coach: Christian Mueller

2004

YOUTH 10 & UNDER First: Chilly Dawgs,    Second: LVRHL White
Chilly Dogs went undefeated in the tournament!
  1: Chilly Dawgs - 8, LVRHL White - 0
2: Chilly Dawgs - 8, LVRHL White - 0
3: Chilly Dawgs - 8, LVRHL White - 0
JUNIOR 11 -13 First: Rage,    Second: Vipers
  1: Vipers - 6, Team Hooters - 1
2. Fire Antz - 8, LVRHL Red - 0
3. Team Hooters - 8, LVRHL Red - 0
4. Rage - 3, Fire Antz - 0
5. Red Army - 6, LVRHL Grey - 0
6. Vipers - 8, LVRHL Grey - 0
7. Rage - 5, Red Army - 4
8. Vipers - 2, Fire Antz - 1
9. Rage - 3, Vipers - 1
INTERMEDIATE 14-17 First: Kids,    Second: Dead Milkmen
  1. Dead Milkmen - 2, Belly Bombers - 2
2. Ambassadors - 7, Shockers - 0
3. Kids - 6, LVRHL - 4
4. Kids - 4, Belly Bombers - 3
5. Dead Milkmen - 4, Ambassadors - 1
6. Kids - 6, Dead Milkmen - 5
ADULT "A" First: Happy Brothers,    Second: The Immaculate
  1. Lone Rangers - 3, Hell Raisers - 1
2. Happy Brothers - 8, Haulers - 0
3. Bantam Drpers - 5, Brickyard Baboons - 2
4. The Immaculate - 3, Lone Rangers - 1
5. Fore Fathers - 6, Hell Raisers - 6
6. Happy Brothers - 6, Haulers - 3
7. The Immaculate - 5, Lone Rangers - 0
8. Happy Brothers - 4, The Immaculate - 2
ADULT "B" First: Pink Pandas,    Second: Jackels
  1. Lone Rangers - 5, Fragile X - 1
2. Jackels - 3, Skate Zone - 1
3. UV Wreckers - 4, Kuchy Rock - 1
4. Colonel Angus - 8, Grizzlies - 0
5. Gators - 8, Colonel Angus - 1
6. Pink Pandas - 5, Grizzlies - 0
7. Pink Pandas - 4, Gator - 0
8. Jackels - 5, Lone Rangers - 4
9. Pink Pandas - 3, Jackels - 2

2003

  1st 2nd
YOUTH 10 & UNDER CHILI DOGS YMCA BLAZERS
JUNIOR 11 -13 LEHIGH VALLEY ACES BURNT TOAST
INTERMEDIATE 14-17 BULLDOGS BLAST
ADULT "A" LAKERS HAULERS
ADULT "B" BETHLEHEM BULLIES JACKELS

2002

   1st 2nd SEMI-FINALISTS
YOUTH 10 & UNDER Steet Dogs Wings   
JUNIOR 11 -13 Bandits Hot Ice Hat Trick, Blades
INTERMEDIATE 14-17 X-ecutions Hawk Mountain Demons, MAG.7
ADULT "A" Defending Champs OC's Best Dancers Fungus, Pasquariello Hauling
ADULT "B" Bantum Drapers Burnt Toast Kodiaks, Flamming Homers

2001

ADULT "A" & "B": WARRIORS -- 3   BEASTS -- 9
BURNT TOAST -- 9   DECEIVERS -- 1
SHOCKERS -- 9   IRON MEN -- 3
JACKALS -- 5   WARRIORS -- 2
DUNKEN MONKEYS -- 5   FRANCHISE -- 2
PRO LAWN -- 6   TEAM WASSEM -- 2
GOOD KIDS -- 3   LIL ONES -- 0
BURNT TOAST -- 4   IRON MEN - 0
BEASTS -- 4   DECEIVERS -- 3
JACKALS -- 6   SHOCKERS -- 1
KIDS: BLAZERS -- 1  FIREBALLS -- 3
WINGS -- 4 JR.  COMETS -- 3
COMETS -- 5   NAZARETH -- 3
HOT ICE -- 3   YMCA -- 1
COMETS WHITE -- 3   NAZARETH -- 0
WINGS -- 6   BLAZERS -- 1
FIREBALLS - 3   JR. COMETS - 2
COMETS - 5   YMCA - 0
WHITE COMETS -- 3   HOT ICE - 3
NAZARETH - 5   YMCA - 1

2000

  ADULT A ADULT B YOUTH
1st: Dingos Steve & Lowers Hardwood Flooring Remmy Hammers
2nd: Top Shelf Blazers Comets

Subscribe with us: