About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Volleyball Grass

2013

Mens Open

1st – Ryan McGinley & Nate Ocasio

2nd – Jason Grove & Tim Stein

3rd/4th – John Grossman & Christen Hartnett

3rd/4th – Eric Clemens & Chad Nolan

5th/8th – Brent Gechter & Ben Werley

5th/8th – Tom Heffner & Andrew Olree

5th/8th – Jeremy Rider & Kyle Risser

5th/8th – Derick Smith & Josh Donahue

Mens AA

1st – Jonathan Chesnick & Dave Arnold

2nd – Noah Prickett & Ethan Mawhinney

Mens A

1st – Jared Jackson & Mike Ayres

2nd – Pat Baltz & Mike Bruch

Mens BB

1st – Mike Grimm & Dan Olsheski

2nd – Colin Hunsberger & Micah Hostetter

Mens B

1st – John Myers & John Davis

2nd – Kyle Zehner & Bryan Kelly

Women’s Open

1st – Jocelyn Nolen & Kristen Deonarine

2nd - Emily Carlin & Sam Basilik

3rd/4th - Mary Faust & Danielle Faust

3rd/4th - Sam Jones & Angie Smith

Womens A

1st – Heather Manock & Heidi Stine

2nd – Amy Morgan & Kait Bicknell

Womens BB

1st – Laura Wachowicz & Shannon Restrepo

2nd – Andrea Stonebraker & Heather McGarvey

Juniors U18

1st – Rachel Cray & Maribeth Beatty

2nd – Christine Irrera & Kara Szymanski

Juniors U16

1st – Kristen Longueria & Sydney Fulton

2nd – Hailey Dougherty & Rebecca Houghton

Juniors U14

1st – Morgan Sherwin & Julia Crabtree

2nd – Allison Adrienne & Laucella Rufus

Juniors U12

1st – Mia Caporellie & Julianne Gallagher

2nd – Madison Webb & Eryn McBride

Coed AA

1st – Nolan Campbell & Chynna Gehman

2nd – Dante McCoy & Allie Donahue

Coed A

1st – Jake Picard & Natasha Gibble

2nd – Ethan Mawhinney & Sam Jones

Coed BB

1st – Robert Spengler & Kristin DeMatto

2nd – Nick Kuti & Lindsey Hutterer

Coed B

1st – Kevin Heffelfinger & Emily Koehler

2nd – Doug Blystone & Danna Blystone

Quad A

1st – Brian Harvey, Austin Jacoby, Mike Mudry, Cory Chinnici

2nd – Justin Brubaker, Rachel Brubaker, Jade Brubaker, Levi Kauffman

Quad BB

1st – Umar Sos, An Phan, Mimi Nguyen, Sy Nguyen

2nd – Sky Davis, Carlo Caiati, JJ Britland, Eric Budge

Quad B

1st – Samantha Davidavage, Angela Altermose, Gordan Miller, Johnny Frantz

2nd – Kristopher Knight, Patrick Knight, Jean Moran, Andrew Stackhouse

Quad 16U

1st – Hailey Dougherty, Megan Jacobi, Montana Youssef, Alysce Molchan

2nd – Becca Lutterschmidt, Korin Koehler, Crystal Fernandez, Emily Castro

Quad 14U

1st – Kristen Spengler, Jillian Vanic, Caitlin Kier, Lina Perugini

2nd – Jordan Kern, Emily Hangen, Tessa Rossetti, Blair Eckel 

2014

Mens Open
1st – Nate Ocasio & Ryan McGinley
2nd – Mike Kunkel & Tim Stein
3rd/4th – Andrew Dentler & Jason Grove
3rd/4th – Jon Keller & Eric Clemens
5th/8th – Cory Chinnici & Matt Elias
5th/8th – Shane Smith & Tom Heffner
5th/8th – Justin Beachy & Caleb Miller
5th/8th – Matt Marshall & Justin Miller
 
Mens AA
1st – Ben Chinnici & Andrew Hillman
2nd – Matt Orris & Keval Mandalia
 
Mens A

1st – Kenny Nguyen & Zach Clemmer
2nd – Bill Lumby & George Hevel
 
Mens BB
1st – Chris Slabaugh & Keith Hendricks
2nd – Tim Reiste & Ken Shoch
 
Mens B
1st – Anthony Farole & Marshall Walters
2nd – Martin Binder & John Cronk
 
Women’s Open
1st – Roberta McGuiney & Rachael Holehouse
2nd –Jocelyn Nolan & Kristen Deonarine
3rd/4th – Amanda Sawlsville & Courtney Masiado
3rd/4th – Cassie Kleespies & Mackenzie Kleepsies
 
Womens A
1st – Kayla Noonan & Alyssa Hartranft
2nd – Cyndi Brojakowski & Brooke Neider
 
Womens BB
1st – Amy Kovacs & Steph Kovacs
2nd – Cheryl Tymonko & Melissa Yocum
 
Womens B
1st – Mae Noonan & Sarah Noonan
2nd – Mai Ronan & Crista Zimmerman
 
Juniors U12
1st – Amanda Ball & Kristina Balta
2nd – Mia Caporellie & Hannah Wright
 
Juniors U14
1st – Madison Luring & Lauren Enfield
2nd – Lina Perugini & Emily Pellini
 
Juniors U16
1st – Kristen Longueira & Sydney Fulton
2nd – Emily Hangen & Blair Eckel
 
Juniors U18
1st – Lyndsey Iacobelli & Julie Kollar
2nd – Tanesia Rehrig & Emily Castro
 
Coed AA
1st – Ben Werley & Heidi Stine
2nd – Garret Dimm & Mary Faust
 
Coed A

1st – Alex Czopek & Kayla Jeckell
2nd – Reno Kriz & Chloe Hallum
 
Coed BB
1st – Joe Mahan & Esther Schuler
2nd – Chris Slabaugh & Geena Close
 
Coed B
1st – Doug Blystone & Danna Blystone
2nd – Joel Bruch & Meghan Bruch
 
Quads A
1st – Cody Chidsey, Dave Cattano, Josh Suppan, Alex Duvaul
2nd – Austin Jacoby, Mike Mudry, Cory Chinnici, Brian Harvey
 
Quads BB
1st – Mike Lewis, Sean Lewis, Tyler Phifer, Ian Sundahl
2nd – Steve Martin, Willy Roberts, Keith Lapinas, John Lamb
 
Quads B

1st – Brandon Knerr, Matt Woodside, John Haberle, Austin Knerr
2nd – Brett Salamone, Shannon Simpson, Erin Wentzel, Chris Bilinski
 
Quads U18

1st – Dana Williams, Rebecca Campf, Elizabeth Margle, Kimi Williams
2nd – Samantha Hines, Amber Roach, Kori Hirsch, Kaitlin Sunderland
 
Quads U16
1st – Emily Hangen, Tessa Rossetti, Blair Eckel, Courtney Blimline
2nd – Lauren Enfield, McKenna Yohe, Leah Wieland, Madison Luring
 
Quads U14
1st – Lina Perugini, Emily Pellini, Makenna Hallager, Alessia Mattera
2nd – Abigail Hess, Mikayla Johnson, Emma Godshall, Natalie Maston

2015

Mens Open

1st – Mark Burik & Curt Toppel

2nd – Christen Hartnett & Reid Jackson

3rd/4th – Jon Keller & Eric Clemens

3rd/4th – Derick Smith & Shane Smith

5th/8th – Jeremy Rider & Kyle Risser

5th/8th – Ryan Genova & Stephen Braswell

5th/8th – Eric Hopton & Ryan Chinnici

5th/8th – Brent Gechter & Ben Werley

 

Mens AA

1st – Alex Czopek & Dave Arnold

2nd – Michael Lewis & Sean Lewis

 

Mens A

1st – Jerel Sensenig & Josh Miller

2nd – Zakee Ibrahim & Adam O’Hara

 

Mens BB

1st – Connor Dillon & Danny Sales

2nd – Ryan Newswanger & Greg Clelan

 

Mens B

1st – Kyle LeStrange & David Palma

2nd – Austin Knerr & Jonathan Haberle

 

Women’s Open

1st – Lexi Kegerise & Kristen Deonarine

2nd – Chynna Gehman & Heidi Stine

 

Womens A

1st – Laura Hausman & Jesse Krasley

2nd – Anna Waltz & Courtney Gill

 

Womens BB

1st – Amy Kovacs & Steph Kovacs

2nd – Rebecca Steiner & Steph Deschoolmeester

 

Womens B

1st – Lauren Crimi & Bridget Crimi

2nd – Raquel Esposito & Kelli Burke

Juniors U18

1st – Rachel Hess & Caroline Bond

2nd –Alysce Molchan & Katie Weger

 

Juniors U16

1st –Morgan Sherwin & Maddie Judge

2nd – Ragen Baldwin & Alexa Marcum

 

Juniors U14

1st – Amanda Ball &Kristina Balta

2nd – Mariah Luring & Eve Brink

 

Junior U12

1st – Charisma Grega & Alison Koval

2nd – Natalie Schildt & Olivia Stasen

 

Coed AA

1st – Shane Smith & Lindsey Confer

2nd – Ben Werley & Kristen Fickes

 

Coed A

1st – TJ Pauletich & Jacquelyn Curci

2nd – Mike Towle & Brandi Moyer

 

Coed BB

1st – Caleb Patches & Renee Wiegand

2nd – Daniel Sales & Casey Bohan

 

Coed B

1st – Shane Yoder & Mallory Beiler

2nd – Dylan Sagan & Caitlin Maskornick

 

Quads A

1st – Austin Jacoby, Jon Lutz, Ryan Chinnici, Joe Heim

2nd – Mitch Snyder, Jordan Geist, Tyler Wiley, Kody Deiter

 

Quads BB

1st – Wyatt Wingenroth, Kurt Maysilles, Nate Miller, Zach Gingrich

2nd – Scott Bacon, Cory Parsons, Cameron Parsons, Paul Darreff

 

Quads B

1st – Brett Salamone, Shannon Simpson, Mike Willing, Jeremy Hackman

2nd – Laura Connor, Steve Gilhool, Diana Alberti, Carl Naylor

Quads U18

1st – Lauren Mueller, Kelly Cherry, Sarah Goncharoff, Margot Gargus

2nd – Becca Lutterschmidt, Korin Koehler, Morghan Shoemaker, Katie Weger

 

Quads U16

1st – Kristen Wesp, Rachel Hutchinson, Grace Miller, Memphis Martin

2nd – Lina Perugini, Gab Mineo, Caleya Tereska, Jules Gallagher

 

Quads U14

1st – Meredith Hartman, Brooke Kratzer, Megan Heyer, Rachel Byrne

2nd – Macy VanDenElzen, Olivia Ballard, Samantha Burns, Kelsie Baus

 

Quads U12

1st – Brooke Adams, MacKenzy Ruggiero, Avery Lynn, Alaina Roman

Subscribe with us: