About Us Contact Us Stage Events

Arm Wrestling

2016

2016 Pennsylvania American Arm Fighter Qualifier

114 Entries

Pro Left

0-139
1-Kris Mikels
2- Henny Jimenez
3-Shane Rollins

140-154
1-Kris Mickels
2-Leiranna Baldwin
3- Ron Singley

155-172
1-Jerry Sterner
2-William Hiller
3-X

173-190
1-Jerry Sterner
2- Rob Merget
3-William Hiller

191-210
1- Jason Merlo
2-Michael Gramaldi
3- Paul Linn

211-231
1-Christopher Myers
2-X
3-x

232+
1- Eric Opitz
2- Joe Yarosz
3-Christopher Meyers

Pro Right

0-139
1-Kris Mickels
2-Tim Clark
3-Henny Jimenez

140-154
1-Kris Mickels
2- Steve Dussell
3-Ron Singley

155-172
1-Jerry Sterner
2-William Hiller
3-X

173-190
1-Steve Shoemaker
2-JerrySterner
3-Rob Mergot

191-210
1-Michael Gramaldi
2-Jason Merlo
3-Tim Lewis

211-231
1-Christopher Meyers
2- Rich Longo
3-X

232+
1- Big Mike Homewood
2-Eric Opitz
3-Joe Yarosz

Amateur Left

0-139
1-X
2-X
3-X

140-154
1-X
2-X
3-X

155-172
1-Micheal McPhersen
2-Kevin Clemonte
3-Ron Neidig

173-190
1- Michael Sanchez
2- Melvin Bonet
3-Kave Texeria

191-210
1- Dennis Kochel
2-Eric Johanssen
3-Daniel Salo

211-231
1-Jake Fesko
2- Eric Komar
3- Chad Eckert

232+
1-Anthony Vidal
2 Brian Walker
3Pedro Rodriguez

Amateur Right

0-139
1-x
2-x
3-x

140-154
1-x
2-X
3-x

155-172
1-Hollis Willams
2-Ron Neidig
3-Kevin Clemonte

173-190
1-Michael Sanchez
2-Gerald Lorino
3-Melvin Bonet

191-210
1-Dennis Kochel
2-Eric Johnanssen
3-X

211-231
1-Chad Eckert
2-Eric Komar
3-Jake Fesko

232+
1-Mike Taylor
2-Anthony Vidal
3-Brian Walker

Ladies Left

0-125
1 -Jodie Pastor
2-X
3-X

126-143
1 Deb Chretien Banaian
2-Jodi Pastor
3- Nancy Jackson Nally

144+
1- Jessalynn Carosella
2-Paula Tabert
3- Kasha Heinrich

Ladies Right

0-125
1-Jodie Pastor
2-X
3-X

126-143
1-Deb Banaian
2-Jodie Pastor
3-Nancy Nally

144+
1-Jessalynn Carosella
2-Kasha Heinrich
3-Paula Tabert

Anthony Letterio
Power House Promotions

2010

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Kris Mikels
  2ND PLACE   Tom Simko
  3RD PLACE   Will Marcini
MEN'S 155 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Kris Mikels
  2ND PLACE   Jerry Sterner
  3RD PLACE   Frank Travisano
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Dan Petruzzi
  2ND PLACE   Art Spindler
  3RD PLACE    
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Eric Opitz
  2ND PLACE   Art Spindler
  3RD PLACE   Rob Gillenwater
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Mark Coviello
  2ND PLACE   Chris Ratchford
  3RD PLACE   Rob Gillenwater
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE   Jerry Sterner
  2ND PLACE  Chris Mikels
  3RD PLACE  
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE   Chris Ratchford
  2ND PLACE   Eric Opitz
  3RD PLACE   Mark Coviello
Womens 141+ - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Crystal Hill
  2ND PLACE   Magan Leming
3RD PLACE   Kim Larezza

Womens 141+ - RH:

   
  1ST PLACE   Crystal Hill
  2ND PLACE   Alex Camparano

2009

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Mike Beradine
  2ND PLACE   Michael Bye
  3RD PLACE   Lieron Baldwin
MEN'S 155 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Daryl Miller
  2ND PLACE   Justin Kopa
  3RD PLACE   Jerry Sterner
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Brandon Potts
  2ND PLACE   Justin Kopa
  3RD PLACE   Eric Opitz Jr. 
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Glenn Jaeschke
  2ND PLACE   Frank Travisano
  3RD PLACE   Kavid Laboski
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Eric Opitz Sr.
  2ND PLACE   Chris Ratchford
  3RD PLACE   Frank Travisano
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE   Daryl Miller
  2ND PLACE   Jerry Sterner
  3RD PLACE   Justin Kopa
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE   Frank Travisano
  2ND PLACE   Chris Ratchford
  3RD PLACE   Eric Opitz Jr
Womens 141+ - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Kim Travisano
  2ND PLACE   Michelle Walter
     

2008

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Mike Surplus
  2ND PLACE   Tim Smith
  3RD PLACE   Zack Cowan
MEN'S 155 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Anthony Snook
  2ND PLACE   Storm Chellino
  3RD PLACE   Mick Wilhide
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Mike Surplus
  2ND PLACE   Eric Opitz
  3RD PLACE   Mike Ondrovic  
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Jon Vinikoor
  2ND PLACE   Steve Bennett
  3RD PLACE   Glen Jaeschke Jr
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE   Chris Ratchford
  2ND PLACE   Josh Vinecoor
  3RD PLACE   Todd Opitz
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE   Anthony Snook
  2ND PLACE   Daryl Miller
  3RD PLACE   Mike Surplus
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE   Glen Jaeschke Sr  
  2ND PLACE   Chris Rotzaford
  3RD PLACE   Tim Lewis
Honorable mention Kids
  1ST PLACE   Jessy Ondrovic
  2ND PLACE   Chloe Wilhide
  3RD PLACE   B. Jaeschke
     

2007

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Jason Sweet
  2ND PLACE Mike Beradine
  3RD PLACE Brian Malek
MEN'S 154 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Anthony Snook
  2ND PLACE Tom Morgan
  3RD PLACE Kenny Morgan
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Dustin Morgan
  2ND PLACE Steve Schoemaker
  3RD PLACE Justin Kopa
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Dan Petruzzi
  2ND PLACE Steve Bennett
  3RD PLACE Tim Lewis
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Luke Eldrich
  2ND PLACE Eric Hemphill
  3RD PLACE Bob Sutton
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Anthony Snook
  2ND PLACE Mike Bernadine
  3RD PLACE Jason Sweet
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Luke Eldridge
  2ND PLACE Chris Rotzaford
  3RD PLACE Bob Sutton
WOMEN'S 0-140 LBS.:
  1ST PLACE Sue Fischer
  2ND PLACE Michele Walker
  3RD PLACE Crystal Hill
WOMEN'S 141 + LBS.:
  1ST PLACE Melinda Lauver
  2ND PLACE Michele Walker
  3RD PLACE Sara Opitz

2006

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Alex Pretsuashili, Georgia, Russia
  2ND PLACE Mike Beradine, PA
  3RD PLACE George Yashinski, PA
MEN'S 154 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Alex Pretsuashili, Georgia, Russia
  2ND PLACE Bill Marini, NY
  3RD PLACE Mick Wilhide , PA
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Dustin Morgan, PA
  2ND PLACE Billy Lucas , PA
  3RD PLACE John Morgan , PA
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Andre Ducharme, RI
  2ND PLACE Tim Lewis, PA
  3RD PLACE Billy Lewis , PA
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Eric Opitz, NJ
  2ND PLACE Todd Opitz, NJ
  3RD PLACE Ken Hampa, PA
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Daryl Miller, PA
  2ND PLACE Justin Lopa, PA
  3RD PLACE Tom Morgan, PA
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Dustin Morgan, PA
  2ND PLACE Todd Opitz, NJ
  3RD PLACE Andre Ducharme, RI
WOMEN'S 0-140 LBS.:
  1ST PLACE Pam Ducharme, RI
  2ND PLACE Heather Pirino , PA
WOMEN'S 141 + LBS.:
  1ST PLACE Melinda Lauver, PA
  2ND PLACE Kristin Yashinski, PA
  3RD PLACE Christina Lewis, PA

2005

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Flash, Scranton, PA
  2ND PLACE Milt Christmas, Baltimore, MD
  3RD PLACE Cindy Looney, Milford, CT
MEN'S 154 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Ron Klemba, CT
  2ND PLACE John Vinikoor, PA
  3RD PLACE Justin Kopa, PA
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Jeff Geremia, CT
  2ND PLACE John Vinikoor, PA
  3RD PLACE Steve Bennett, Allentown, PA
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Dan Petruzzi, PA
  2ND PLACE Jeff Geremia, CT
  3RD PLACE Chris Perka, PA
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Tim Breshar, CT
  2ND PLACE Shawn Freeman, NY
  3RD PLACE Eric Opitz, NJ
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Ron Klemba, CT
  2ND PLACE John Vinikoor, PA
  3RD PLACE Angel Cosme, NY
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Ron Klemba, CT
  2ND PLACE Pete Milano, CT
  3RD PLACE Shawn Freeman, NY
WOMEN'S 0-140 LBS.:
  1ST PLACE Sue Fisher, PA
  2ND PLACE Nichol McCardle, PA
  3RD PLACE Elaine Vinikoor, PA
WOMEN'S 141 + LBS.:
  1ST PLACE Cindy Looney, CT

2004

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Isaiah Tomlin
  2ND PLACE Chris Wenner
  3RD PLACE Rick Raisner
MEN'S 155 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Scott Chemelewski
  2ND PLACE Marc Orapallo
  3RD PLACE Mick Wilhide
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Mike Seleris
  2ND PLACE Steve Shoemaker
  3RD PLACE Cory Miarcher
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Mike Ondrovic
  2ND PLACE Chris Myers
  3RD PLACE Steve Bennett
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Joel Hedgepeth
  2ND PLACE Chris Myers
  3RD PLACE Chris Perka
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Ron Klemba
  2ND PLACE John Vinikoor
  3RD PLACE Marc Orapallo
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Michael Seleris
  2ND PLACE Steve Shoemaker
  3RD PLACE Todd Opitz
WOMEN'S 0-132 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Susan Fischer
  2ND PLACE Nichole McCardle
  3RD PLACE Dawn Thomas
WOMEN'S 132 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Cindy Looney
  2ND PLACE Kathleen Goliszak

2003

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Will Marini
  2ND PLACE Frank Basta
  3RD PLACE Jim Drumm
MEN'S 155 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Steve Black
  2ND PLACE Mick Wilhide
  3RD PLACE Chuck Shoemaker
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Steve Shoemaker
  2ND PLACE Mick Wilhide
  3RD PLACE Steve Black
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Chris Myers
  2ND PLACE Gene Schuler
  3RD PLACE Rob Gillenwater
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Chris Myers
  2ND PLACE Glenn Jaeschke
  3RD PLACE Bryan Stephens
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Steve Black
  2ND PLACE Joe Finnerty
  3RD PLACE Chuck Shoemaker
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Glenn Jaeschke
  2ND PLACE Todd Opitz
  3RD PLACE Steve Shoemaker
WOMEN'S OPEN:
  1ST PLACE Sue Fischer
  2ND PLACE Jennifer Ohl
  3RD PLACE Michele Kurtz

2002

MEN'S 0 - 154 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE John Leikheim
  2ND PLACE Jason Mills
  3RD PLACE Jim Drumm
MEN'S 155 - 176 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Mick Wilhide
  2ND PLACE Steve Black
  3RD PLACE Dan Coppersmith
MEN'S 177 - 198 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Chris Myers
  2ND PLACE Doug Muessig
  3RD PLACE Travis Miller
MEN'S 199 - 220 LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Chris Myers
  2ND PLACE Glen Jaeschke
  3RD PLACE Byron Royer
MEN'S 221 + LBS. - RH:
  1ST PLACE Eric Opitz
  2ND PLACE Steve Black
  3RD PLACE Keith Williams
MEN'S 0 - 176 LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Steve Black
  2ND PLACE Jim Drumm
  3RD PLACE Jason Mills
MEN'S 177 + LBS. - LH:
  1ST PLACE Byron Royer
  2ND PLACE Glen Jaeschke
  3RD PLACE Todd Opitz
WOMEN'S OPEN:
  1ST PLACE Michele Kurtz - Winner 3rd year in a row!
  2ND PLACE Nichol McCardle
  3RD PLACE Bobbi Smith

2001

    MALE FEMALE
0 - 154 LBS. - RH:    
  1ST PLACE DAN HOPKINS MICHELLE KURTZ
(SPORTSFEST 2000 WINNER ALSO)
  2ND PLACE DON SHOENER MARY IZZI
155 - 176 LBS. - RH:    
  1ST PLACE MIKE WILHIDE  
  2ND PLACE GLEN KOZUBAL  
195 -- 220 LBS. - RH:    
  1ST PLACE MIKE ONDROVIC  
  2ND PLACE STEVE SHOEMAKER  
221 + LBS. - RH:    
  1ST PLACE JOHN OHL  
  2ND PLACE ERICK OPITZ  
0 - 154 LBS. - LH:    
  1ST PLACE JACK DIETTERICK  
  2ND PLACE DON SHOENER  
195 - 220 LBS. - LH:    
  1ST PLACE MIKE ONDROVIC  
  2ND PLACE STEVE SHOEMAKER

Subscribe with us: